Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - GLC-SX-MMD=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The industry-standard Compatible Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# GLC-SX-MMD=
SKU 224183625
UPC 882658340895
UPC 14 00882658340895
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-SX-MMD
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model GLC-SX-MMD
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name Cisco
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility Multisource Agreement CompliantCisco ME 3400Catalyst Express 500Catalyst Express 520Cisco ME 4900 SeriesCatalyst 2960-S SeriesCatalyst 2960 seriesCatalyst 2950 SeriesCatalyst 2970 seriesCatalyst 3550 SeriesCatalyst 3560-E SeriesCatalyst 3560-X SeriesCatalyst 3750 seriesCatalyst 3750-E SeriesCatalyst 3750-X SeriesCatalyst 3560 SeriesCisco IE3010 seriesCatalyst 4500 seriesCatalyst 4900 SeriesCatalyst 6500 seriesCisco Catalyst 2350 SeriesCisco Catalyst 2360 SeriesCisco Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade SwitchesCisco Nexus 7000 SeriesCisco uBR7200 SeriesCisco 7300 Series RouterCisco 7600 Series RouterCisco uBR10000 Series RouterCisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty 90 Day

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SupplySale $41.60 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplySale $48.00 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Refurbished
In Stock
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
DataQDirect $107.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
NEW genuine product in original SEALED manufacturer packaging! Orders released by Rakuten before 4:00 PM EST Monday through Friday routinely ship the same day!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BecTech Global $199.95 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
No Description Available
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Fibercables $290.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
$107.00 + free shipping
Rakuten Super Points Earn 107 ($1.07) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  DataQDirect
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details