Ships from/sold by Buy.com
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module 1 of 1
$34.73
(Save 18%)
$28.24  + Free Shipping
EARN 29 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships within 24 hours
21 New and Refurbished
from
$28.24
See all sellers
This product qualifies for Second Day: 2 business days Shipping. Click for details.
45 day return policy
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
 

Learn more about Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX:

Mfg Part#: GLC-SX-MMD=
Sku: 224183625
UPC: 882658340895
UPC 14: 00882658340895
 

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Tech Features Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number GLC-SX-MMD-WITH-EQUAL
Tech Features Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Features Product Model GLC-SX-MMD
Tech Features Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Tech Features Brand Name Cisco
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Tech Features Compatibility
  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2970 series
  • Catalyst 3550 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Cisco IE3010 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2350 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
Tech Features Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Tech Features Limited Warranty 90 Day
Advertisement Bottom