Cisco Multi-rate XFP Module - XFP-10GZR-OC192LR=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Single Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module includes an optical transmitter and receiver pair integrated with Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) integrated circuits. The XFP module provides high-speed serial links at the rate of 10.3125 Gbps (10 Gigabit Ethernet) on single-mode fiber (SMF).

Specifications

Manufacturer CISCO - HW CABLES AND TRANSCEIVERS
Mfg Part# XFP-10GZR-OC192LR=
SKU 211234277
UPC 882658033124
UPC 14 00882658033124
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number XFP-10GZR-OC192LR
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name Single Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module
Brand Name Cisco
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.31 Gbit/s
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Height 0.5"
Width 0.7"
Depth 2.8"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 90
Tech Specs
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number XFP-10GZR-OC192LR=
Product Name Multi-rate XFP Module
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Product Type XFP
Brand Name Cisco
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fibre
Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 9.953Gbps OC-192/STM-64
Additional Information Spare Product Provides flexibility of interface choice Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model Supports the digital optical monitoring capability Wavelength: 1550 nm
Compatibility Cisco Shared Port Adapters/SPA Interface Processors
Dimensions 0.85cm Height x 1.85cm Width x 7.1cm Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Standard Warranty 90 Day Limited
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-ZR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-ZR
loading
$1,499.95 + $8.00 shipping
$16,000.00 You save $14,500.05 (90%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 1,500 ($15.00) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT