Get Free Shipping when you spend at least $100.00 with B2X Global.
Ships from/sold by B2X Global
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
51%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Cisco X2-10GB-LRM X2 Module 1 of 1
$1,495.00
(Save 51%)
$725.00  + Free Shipping
EARN 725 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
5 New and Refurbished
from
$169.83
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: X2-10GB-LRM=
Sku: 209673636
UPC: 882658140211
UPC 14: 00882658140211
Sales Rank: 46827
 

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3. The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Tech Features Product Type X2
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number X2-10GB-LRM=
Tech Features Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Features Product Model X2-10GB-LRM
Tech Features Product Name X2-10GB-LRM X2 Module
Tech Features Brand Name Cisco
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM
Tech Features Compatibility
  • Catalyst 6500 series Routers
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Routers
  • Catalyst 4900 Series Routers
Tech Features Application/Usage Optical Network
Tech Specs
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 10GBase-X
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-X
Tech Specs Product Type Fiber Module
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number X2-10GB-LRM
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Tech Specs Product Model X2-10GB-LRM
Tech Specs Product Name X2-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM X2 Transceiver Module
Tech Specs Brand Name Cisco
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-X
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310-nm
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco
  • Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak and 10GBASE XFP modules on the same link
  • Tech Specs Compatibility
  • Catalyst 6500 series Routers
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Routers
  • Catalyst 4900 Series Routers
  • Tech Specs Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Tech Specs Application/Usage Optical Network
    Tech Specs Standard Warranty 90 Day Limited
    Advertisement Bottom