Cisco X2-10GB-LRM X2 Module - X2-10GB-LRM=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3. The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# X2-10GB-LRM=
SKU 209673636
UPC 882658140211
UPC 14 00882658140211
Sales Rank 1136
Features
Product Type X2 / X2
Brand Name Cisco / Cisco
Compatibility Catalyst 6500 series RoutersCatalyst 4500 Series RoutersCatalyst 4900 Series Routers / Catalyst 6500 series RoutersCatalyst 4500 Series RoutersCatalyst 4900 Series Routers
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc / Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model X2-10GB-LRM / X2-10GB-LRM
Product Name X2-10GB-LRM X2 Module / X2-10GB-LRM X2 Module
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Application/Usage Optical Network / Optical Network
Manufacturer Part Number X2-10GB-LRM= / X2-10GB-LRM=
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LRM / 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network / 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM / Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 10GBase-X
Interfaces/Ports Details SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-X
Product Type Fiber Module
Manufacturer Part Number X2-10GB-LRM
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model X2-10GB-LRM
Product Name X2-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM X2 Transceiver Module
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-X
Additional Information Wavelength: 1310-nm Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak and 10GBASE XFP modules on the same link
Compatibility Catalyst 6500 series Routers Catalyst 4500 Series Routers Catalyst 4900 Series Routers
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Optical Network
Standard Warranty 90 Day Limited

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Synergy Data Inc $250.81 + $0.53 shipping
Condition: Refurbished
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Synergy Data Inc $501.38 + $0.53 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
B2X Global $725.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
The B2X Global management team has been delivering products, services and supply chain solutions to end-users, resellers and OEMs throughout the world for over 20 years.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Candela Network $878.99 + $16.00 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
NEW
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
IPC Store $1,041.01 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
BRAND NEW CONDITION - SAME DAY SHIPPING - SHIP FROM LOCATIONS - TN,CA,TX,NV,IL,PA,WA,FL,GA...
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$501.38 + $0.53 shipping
$1,495.00 You save $993.62 (66%)
Earn 502 ($5.02) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Synergy Data Inc
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT