CNet CNSH-3201 Ethernet Switch - 32 Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - 31 x Network - 2 Layer Supported - CNSH-3201

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

A major advantage of these Switches is each port provides its own bandwidth. Each port also creates an independent network segment. This makes shifting available bandwidths or network segments is as easy as changing a cable. The 100/10Mbps dual speed capabilities make the Switches the perfect Bridge for connecting 100Mbps with 10Mbps segments. Each port is further equipped with a built-in N-Way Auto-Negotiation function that automatically sets the port to operate at that speed. Each Switch provides one (1) or two (2) Crossover ports for Uplinking to a Switch or Hub.

All models offer plug-&-play installation with no network configuration required. Front panel LEDs are provided on the front panel of each model for real time viewing of Switch and network operations. Fiber ports on the CNSH-3201 and CNSH-3202 can transmit data up to two (2) kilometers.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cnet
Mfg Part# CNSH-3201
SKU 10274704
UPC 749555032578
UPC 14 00749555032578
Features
Total Number of Network Ports 32
Port/Expansion Slot Details 31 x Fast Ethernet Network
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number CNSH-3201
Manufacturer CNet Technology, Inc
Product Model CNSH-3201
Product Name CNSH-3201 Ethernet Switch
Brand Name CNet
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Layer Supported 2
Height 1.7"
Width 17.4"
Depth 7.3"
Power Source Power Supply
Tech Specs
Device Type - Switch
Enclosure Type - External
Width - 17.4 in
Depth - 7.3 in
Height - 1.7 in
RAM - 8 MB
Ports Qty - 32 x Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate - 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Connectivity Technology - Wired
Communication Mode - Half-duplex, full-duplex
Switching Protocol - Ethernet
MAC Address Table Size - 6K entries
Status Indicators - Link activity, collision status, port duplex mode, power
Features - Flow control, full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, store and forward
Compliant Standards - IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3U, IEEE 802.3x
Interfaces - 31 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode
Compliant Standards - CE, FCC
Power Device - Power supply - internal
Voltage Required - AC 110/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational - 36.4 Watt
Min Operating Temperature - 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature - 113 °F
Humidity Range Operating - 10 - 90%
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT