CNet CNSH-3202 32 Port Fast Ethernet Switch - CNSH-3202

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

A major advantage of this Switch is each port provides its own bandwidth. Each port also creates an independent network segment. This makes shifting available bandwidths or network segments as easy as changing a cable. The 100/10Mbps dual speed capabilities make this switch the perfect bridge for connecting 100Mbps with 10Mbps segments. Each port is further equipped with a built-in N-Way Auto-Negotiation function that automatically sets the port to operate at that speed. Each switch provides one or two Crossover ports for uplinking to a switch or hub. All models offer plug-&-play installation with no network configuration required. Front panel LEDs are provided on the front panel of each model for real time viewing of switch and network operations. The two fiber ports on the CNSH-3202 can transmit data up to two kilometers.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cnet
Mfg Part# CNSH-3202
SKU 10274705
UPC 749555032677
UPC 14 00749555032677
Features
Total Number of Network Ports 30
Port/Expansion Slot Details 30 x Fast Ethernet Network
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number CNSH-3202
Manufacturer CNet Technology, Inc
Product Model CNSH-3202
Product Name CNSH-3202 32 Port Fast Ethernet Switch
Brand Name CNet
Network Technology 10Base-T / 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Package Contents 32-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet N-Way Switch with 2 Fiber Ports (CNSH-3202)Rackmount kit
Height 1.7"
Width 17.4"
Depth 7.3"
Power Source Power Supply
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Status Indicators One for Power One per port for Link / ACT One per port for Full-Duplex / Collision
Number of Ports 30
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Humidity 10% to 90% Non-condensing
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 113°F (45°C) Operating / -4°F (-20°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number CNSH-3202
Manufacturer Website Address www.cnetusa.com
Manufacturer CNet Technology, Inc
Product Name CNSH-3202 32 Port Fast Ethernet Switch
Brand Name CNet
Connectivity Media Category 3 Twisted Pair 10Base-T / Category 4 Twisted Pair 10Base-T / Category 5 Twisted Pair 10Base-T / Category 5 Twisted Pair 100Base-TX / 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Performance 14880pps Forwarding Rate For 10 Mbps Ethernet / 148800pps Forwarding Rate For 100 Mbps Ethernet
Distance Support 1.24 Mile Fiber
Additional Information Self-learning,1031 six byte entries maximum 2 Crossover ports for CNSH-3202 Fiber ports set to Half or Forced Full-Duplex mode via a DIP switch Ports 15 & 30 each have an extra connector for Crossover functions Latency: 11 µsec at 100Mbps, min 75 µsec at 10Mbps min
Package Contents 32-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet N-Way Switch with 2 Fiber Ports (CNSH-3202) Rackmount kit
Certifications & Standards CE FCC IEEE Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full-Duplex operation
Switching Method Store-and-forward
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x (Full-duplex)
Dimensions 1.73" Height x 17.40" Width x 7.28" Depth
Input Voltage 110 V AC / 220 V AC
Power Source Power Supply
Frequency 50 Hz or 60 Hz
Power Consumption 36.40 W @ Maximum
Input Voltage Range 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Standard Warranty 5 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT