Comtrol RocketLinx ES8510-XTE Ethernet Switch - 32062-3

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The RocketLinx ES8510-XTE is a managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, equipped with seven 10/100Base-TX ports and three RJ45/SFP combo (10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX) ports. The 3 combo ports offer flexibility for additional fiber connections by plugging in different types of SFP modules, which can support distances of 2KM in Multi-Mode or 120KM in Single- Mode. The combo ports make port combination even easier, such as 8 RJ ports and 2 fiber ports, or 9 RJ ports and 1 fiber port.

Specifications

Manufacturer Comtrol Corp
Mfg Part# 32062-3
SKU 218861826
UPC 756727320623
UPC 14 00756727320623
Features
Total Number of Network Ports 10
Port/Expansion Slot Details 10 x Fast Ethernet Network / 3 x Fast Ethernet Expansion Slot
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number 32062-3
Manufacturer Comtrol Corporation
Product Model ES8510-XTE
Product Name RocketLinx ES8510-XTE Ethernet Switch
Product Line RocketLinx
Brand Name Comtrol
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Number of Total Expansion Slots 3
Number of SFP Slots 3
Shared SFP Slot Yes
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Layer Supported 2
Weight (Approximate) 2.63 lb
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Height 3.7"
Width 6.3"
Depth 5"
Power Source AC Adapter
Manageable Yes
Limited Warranty 5 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 10 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Network LAN / 1 x RJ-45 RS-232 Console Management
Number of Ports 10
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Gigabit Ethernet Port Not Applicable
Token Ring Port Not Applicable
LRE Port Not Applicable
10Gigabit Ethernet Port Not Applicable
DSL Port Not Applicable
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number 32062-3
Manufacturer Website Address www.comtrol.com
Manufacturer Comtrol Corporation
Product Model ES8510-XTE
Product Name RocketLinx ES8510-XTE Ethernet Switch
Product Line RocketLinx
Brand Name Comtrol
Refurbished Not Applicable
Expansion Slots (3 Total) SFP Shared
Number of Expansion Slots 3
Powerline Transmission Speed Not Applicable
Powerline Transmission Standard Not Applicable
Broadband Transmission Speed Not Applicable
Broadband Transmission Technology Not Applicable
Switching Fabric 32 Gbps
Switching Throughput 2.98 Mbps
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Layer Support 2
Number of Stacks Not Applicable
Dimensions 3.70" Height x 6.30" Width x 5" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 2.63 lb
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Power Source AC Adapter
Input Voltage Range 12 V DC to 48 V DC
Management Command Line Interface Web-Based Management DHCP RMON 1 SNMP v1, 2c, 3 VLAN QoS Syslog
Manageable Yes
Standard Warranty 5 Year Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT