Comtrol RocketLinx ES8510-XTE Ethernet Switch - 32062-3

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The RocketLinx ES8510-XTE is a managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, equipped with seven 10/100Base-TX ports and three RJ45/SFP combo (10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX) ports. The 3 combo ports offer flexibility for additional fiber connections by plugging in different types of SFP modules, which can support distances of 2KM in Multi-Mode or 120KM in Single- Mode. The combo ports make port combination even easier, such as 8 RJ ports and 2 fiber ports, or 9 RJ ports and 1 fiber port.


Manufacturer Comtrol Corp
Mfg Part# 32062-3
SKU 218861826
UPC 756727320623
UPC 14 00756727320623
Product Type Ethernet Switch / Ethernet Switch
Manageable Yes / Yes
Green Compliant Yes / Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS / RoHS
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet / Fast Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Slots 3 / 3
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 10 / 10
Total Number of Network Ports 10 / 10
Port/Expansion Slot Details 10 x Fast Ethernet Network / 10 x Fast Ethernet Network / 3 x Fast Ethernet Expansion Slot / 3 x Fast Ethernet Expansion Slot
Height 3.7" / 3.7"
Width 6.3" / 6.3"
Depth 5" / 5"
Expansion Slot Type SFP / SFP
Brand Name Comtrol / Comtrol
Form Factor Wall Mountable / Wall Mountable
Manufacturer Comtrol Corporation / Comtrol Corporation
Product Model ES8510-XTE / ES8510-XTE
Product Name RocketLinx ES8510-XTE Ethernet Switch / RocketLinx ES8510-XTE Ethernet Switch
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 10/100Base-TX
Product Line RocketLinx / RocketLinx
Manufacturer Part Number 32062-3 / 32062-3
Limited Warranty 5 Year / 5 Year
Layer Supported 2 / 2
Weight (Approximate) 2.63 lb / 2.63 lb
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 10 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Network LAN / 1 x RJ-45 RS-232 Console Management
Number of Ports 10
Fast Ethernet Port Yes
Gigabit Ethernet Port Not Applicable
Token Ring Port Not Applicable
LRE Port Not Applicable
10Gigabit Ethernet Port Not Applicable
DSL Port Not Applicable
Product Type Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number 32062-3
Manufacturer Website Address
Manufacturer Comtrol Corporation
Product Model ES8510-XTE
Product Name RocketLinx ES8510-XTE Ethernet Switch
Product Line RocketLinx
Brand Name Comtrol
Refurbished Not Applicable
Expansion Slots (3 Total) SFP Shared
Number of Expansion Slots 3
Powerline Transmission Speed Not Applicable
Powerline Transmission Standard Not Applicable
Broadband Transmission Speed Not Applicable
Broadband Transmission Technology Not Applicable
Switching Fabric 32 Gbps
Switching Throughput 2.98 Mbps
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Layer Support 2
Number of Stacks Not Applicable
Dimensions 3.70" Height x 6.30" Width x 5" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 2.63 lb
Form Factor Wall-mountable
Power Source AC Adapter
Input Voltage Range 12 V DC to 48 V DC
Management Command Line Interface Web-Based Management DHCP RMON 1 SNMP v1, 2c, 3 VLAN QoS Syslog
Manageable Yes
Standard Warranty 5 Year Limited
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    7% Back on Tech with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 10/8/15 *See page for details