shop by
Category
items
0 

CTC Union 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X SFP Media Coverter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Internal - FIB1-1000ES

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The FRM301-1000ES and FIB1-1000ES are Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX SFP. They are managed (when installed in FRM301 with management) or non-managed stand-alone media converters, which give you the options to choose from a wide range of industry standard SFP modules with LC connectors. SFPs in multi-mode and single mode models are available as well as BiDi which allows bi-directional transmissions using only a single fiber cable. When auto-negotiation is selected, these units will automatically tailor themselves to convert both half-duplex and full-duplex signals, depending on your specific network needs. LED indicators signal the power status of the converter, UTP port speed, Link, and duplex status, FX port Link and duplex status.

Specifications

Manufacturer CTCUnion
Mfg Part# FIB1-1000ES
SKU 209897278
UPC 811704010178
UPC 14 00811704010178
Features
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number FIB1-1000ES
Maximum Distance Supported 74.56 Mile
Weight (Approximate) 11.99 oz
Form Factor Internal
Manufacturer CTC Union Technologies Co., Ltd
Product Model FIB1
Product Name 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X SFP Media Coverter
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX/LX
Brand Name CTC Union
Height 0.8"
Width 3.4"
Depth 4.8"
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
USB No
DVI No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Management Port No
Number of LC Ports 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Total Number of Ports 2
loading
$94.00 + free shipping
$99.00 You save $5.00 (5%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 94 ($0.94) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  FiberOpticforAll
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT