Quantity:
Ships from/sold by FiberOpticforAll
Who's this?
Seller Rating:
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
82%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
CWDM SFP 1.25G optical module, 1591nm colored lambda, Digital Diagnostic, 40Km operating distance 1 of 1
$590.00
(Save 82%)
Today
$105.00  Free Budget Shipping
EARN 105 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
View My Store
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: SFS-7040-C59
Sku: 209897339
UPC: 811704011793
UPC 14: 00811704011793
promo
 
SFP (miniGBIC) optical modules are all equipped with the industry standard LC optical connector. The capacity of special CWDM SFP modules is 1.25 GigaBit. The special CWDM SFP series covers special 1.25G max rate fiber optic applications with up to 8 different wavelengths on 40km operating range. CWDM SFP modules support DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring)functions. This model uses 1591nm CWDM wavelength. The optical module has been tested and found compatible with various Ethernet switches from major manufacturers like: Cisco, Nortel, Extreme, ZyXEL, D-Link or Netgear.
Features
Video Features Diode type: DFB
Video Features Min. Output: -4 dBm
Video Features Operating Distance: up to 40Km
Video Features Operating lambda: 1591nm single-mode
Video Features Optical connector: LC
Video Features Power Budget: 20 dB
Video Features Sensitivity: -24 dBm
Advertisement Bottom
BloomReach Content