D-Link 1000Base-SX Expansion Module - DES-6005

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

D-Link is an industry pioneer, market leader, designer and true manufacturer of networking communications and digital home electronic products. Excellence in manufacturing, innovation and a commitment to quality has allowed D-Link to produce cutting-edge, high-performance products within standard-based technologies. The company continues to offer the best value in the connectivity market today by combining high-quality products with the most affordable price point. PRODUCT FEATURES: Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z; Supports full-duplex operation only; IEEE 802.3x-compliant flow control support.

Specifications

Manufacturer D-Link
Mfg Part# DES-6005
SKU 10259976
UPC 790069225253
UPC 14 00790069225253
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x MT-RJ 1000Base-SX LAN
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number DES-6005
Manufacturer D-Link Systems, Inc
Product Name 1000Base-SX Expansion Module
Brand Name D-Link
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility Modular Switch (DES-6000)
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 3 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 2 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x MT-RJ 1000Base-SX LAN
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number DES-6005
Manufacturer Website Address www.dlink.com
Manufacturer D-Link Systems, Inc
Product Name 1000Base-SX Expansion Module
Brand Name D-Link
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber
Memory 2 MB Packet Memory Per Port
Additional Information IEEE 802.3x-compliant Flow Control support Supports Full-duplex operation only
Compatibility Modular Switch (DES-6000)
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3z: 1000Base-SX
Application/Usage Data Networking
Additional Warranty Information Software Warranty: (90) Days Limited
Parts Warranty/Labor 90 Day - Spare parts and Spare kits
Standard Warranty 3 Year Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT