D-Link 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module - DEM-422XT

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

DEM-422XT is designed to support distances up to 10,000 meters, its a high performance 1310nm Single-Mode XFP transceiver. The DEM-422XT provides the necessary signal ampli cation for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on. This permits modules and transceivers to be added or swapped without interrupting network systems.

Specifications

Manufacturer D-Link
Mfg Part# DEM-422XT
SKU 10387122
UPC 790069272561
UPC 14 00790069272561
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number DEM-422XT
Manufacturer D-Link Systems, Inc
Product Name 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name D-Link
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/10 µm
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility 2-Slot XFP 10Gigabit Uplink Module (DEM-420X)48-Port Managed Stackable Multilayer Switch (DXS-3350SR)24-Port Managed Stackable Multilayer Switch (DXS-3326GSR)
Height 0.5"
Width 0.7"
Depth 3.1"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 2 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Humidity 0% to 85%
Temperature 41°F (5°C) to 158°F (70°C) Operating / -40°F (-40°C) to 185°F (85°C) Storage
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number DEM-422XT
Manufacturer Website Address www.dlink.com
Manufacturer D-Link Systems, Inc
Product Name 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name D-Link
Connectivity Media 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Distance Support 6.21 Mile 9/10 µm Fiber
Additional Information Hot-swappable Wave Length: 1310nm Full Duplex 802.3x Flow Control
Compatibility 2-Slot XFP 10Gigabit Uplink Module (DEM-420X) 48-Port Managed Stackable Multilayer Switch (DXS-3350SR) 24-Port Managed Stackable Multilayer Switch (DXS-3326GSR)
Certifications & Standards IEEE Standards: IEEE 802.3ae IEEE 802.3x Laser Eye Safety: FDA/CDRH: CDRH 21 CFR 1040 and Laser Notice 50 TUV: EN 60825-1: 1994+A11:1996+A2:2001 IEC 60825-1: 1993+A1:1997+A2:2001 IEC 60825-2: 2000, Edition 2 Electrical Eye Safety: TUV: EN 60950 UL/CSA: CLASS 3862.07 CLASS 3862.87
Dimensions 0.45" Height x 0.72" Width x 3.07" Depth
Input Voltage 3.3 V / 5 V
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 2 Year

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
TELeasy $994.66 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand new
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
LGeOO $1,052.28 + $5.18 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$994.66 + free shipping
$1,499.99 You save $505.33 (33%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 995 ($9.95) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  TELeasy
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT