shop by
Category
items
0 

D-Link DEM-211 100BASE-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - DEM-211

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

D-Link's 100BASE-FX Multimode LC SFP Transceiver provides a high performance solution for serial optical data communication applications. The DEM-211 has a duplex LC connector and provides an IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in half duplex mode (200Mbps full-duplex mode) for fiber cable applications. D-Link's highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for extended optical link support without degradation. The high performance DEM-211 enables reliable data transfer in short intermediate and long distances for building factory campus and metropolitan networking applications. When two switches are connected together using a DEM-211 transceiver on both ends link speeds of up to 155Mbps can be attained. The DEM-211 allows you to provide 100BASE-FX SFP fiber optic connectivity on Gigabit combo SFP ports for D-Link switches. Compatible with: DES-1228 DES-1228P DES-3252P DES-3228PA DES-1252 DGS-3612G. Capacity: 100Mbps half-duplex (200Mbps full-duplex). Fiber Type: 62.5/125um Multi-mode. Wave Length: 1310nm. IEEE: 802.3u 100BASE-FX. Emissions: FCC Class B CE ICES-003 VCCI. Safety: FDA/CDRH TUV UL RoHS. Dimensions (L x W x H): 0.5in x 2.28in x 0.3in. Temperature Operating: 32F to 158F(0C - 70C). Temperature Storage: -40F to 185 F(-40C - 85C). Humidity Operating: 10% to 90% RH Non-condensing. Humidity Storage: 5% to 90% RH Non-condensing. Power Budget: 13dB. Power Voltage: 3.3V. Output Optical Power: Max. -14dBm Min. -19dBm.

Specifications

Manufacturer D-Link
Mfg Part# DEM-211
SKU 203947529
UPC 790069298424
UPC 14 00790069298424
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number DEM-211
Manufacturer D-Link Systems, Inc
Product Model DEM-211
Product Name DEM-211 100BASE-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Brand Name D-Link
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility DES-1228P SwitchDES-1228 Switch
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 100Base-FX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number DEM-211
Manufacturer Website Address www.dlink.com
Manufacturer D-Link Systems, Inc
Product Name DEM-211 100BASE-FX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Brand Name D-Link
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Half/Full-duplex
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber
Additional Information Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility DES-1228P Switch DES-1228 Switch
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT