Ships from/sold by Fibercables
Seller Rating:
advertisement

Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable - 13333979-0402-173

Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable 1 of 1
$91.04  + Free Shipping
EARN 92 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
Seller Information
 

Learn more about Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable:

Mfg Part#: 13333979-0402-173
Sku: 230387936
See more in Network Cables
 
25-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, and 50 meter lengths.

Features

Video Features 25M duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber
Video Features Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Video Features Cable Length: 82.02 ft
Video Features Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Video Features Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
Video Features Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male
Advertisement Bottom