Ships from/sold by SupplySale
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
42%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
eNet 1000BASE-BX10 SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-BX10 1 of 2
eNet 1000BASE-BX10 SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-BX10 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
$450.00
(Save 42%)
$257.85 + $12.95 SHIPPING
EARN 258 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
1 New
from
$232.81
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Learn more about eNet 1000BASE-BX10 SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-BX10:

Mfg Part#: GLC-BX-U-ENC
Sku: 220142760
UPC: 816678010384
UPC 14: 00816678010384
 

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-BX10
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-BX10 Network
Tech Features Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number GLC-BX-U-ENC
Tech Features Manufacturer eNet Components, Inc.
Tech Features Product Name 1000BASE-BX10 SFP Module
Tech Features Brand Name eNet
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX10
Tech Features Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 7300-NSE-150
  • 7600-ES+20G3C
  • 7600-ES+20G3CXL
  • 7600-ES+40G3C
  • 7600-ES+40G3CXL
  • 7600-ES20-GE3C
  • 7600-ES20-GE3CXL
  • A9K-40GE-B
  • A9K-40GE-E
  • CISCO2921
  • CISCO2951
  • CISCO3925
  • CISCO3945
  • IE-3000-4TC
  • IE-3000-8TC
  • ME-2400-24TS-A
  • ME-2400-24TS-D
  • ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-D
  • ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • ME-4924-10GE
  • ME-C3750-24TE-M
  • ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME-C6524GT-8S
  • RSP720-10GE
  • RSP720-3CXL-GE
  • SM-D-ES2-48
  • SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • VS-S720-10G-3C
  • VS-S720-10G-3CXL
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP
  • WS-4624-SFP-E
  • WS-4928-10GE
  • WS-C2960-24LT-S
  • WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • WS-C2960-24PC-S
  • WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • WS-C2960-48PST-S
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • WS-C2960S-24PD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24PS-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TS-L
  • WS-C3560-12PC-S
  • WS-C3560-24PS
  • WS-C3560-24TS
  • WS-C3560-48PS
  • WS-C3560-48TS
  • WS-C3560-8PC
  • WS-C3560E-12D
  • WS-C3560E-12SD
  • WS-C3560E-24PD
  • WS-C3560E-24TD
  • WS-C3560E-48PD
  • WS-C3560E-48PDF
  • WS-C3560E-48TD
  • WS-C3560G-24PS
  • WS-C3560G-24TS
  • WS-C3560G-48PS
  • WS-C3560G-48TS
  • WS-C3560V2-24PS
  • WS-C3560V2-24TS
  • WS-C3560V2-48PS
  • WS-C3560V2-48TS
  • WS-C3560X-24P
  • WS-C3560X-24T
  • WS-C3560X-48P
  • WS-C3560X-48PF
  • WS-C3560X-48T
  • WS-C3750-24FS-S
  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-24WFS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750E-24PD
  • WS-C3750E-24TD
  • WS-C3750E-48PD
  • WS-C3750E-48PDF
  • WS-C3750E-48TD
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
  • WS-C3750G-48PS
  • WS-C3750G-48TS
  • WS-C3750V2-24PS
  • WS-C3750V2-24TS
  • WS-C3750V2-48PS
  • WS-C3750V2-48TS
  • WS-C3750X-24P
  • WS-C3750X-24T
  • WS-C3750X-48P
  • WS-C3750X-48PF
  • WS-C3750X-48T
  • WS-C4948
  • WS-C4948E
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-GE-PISA
  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-SUP720-3B
  • WS-SUP720-3BXL
  • WS-X4013+10GE
  • WS-X4013+TS
  • WS-X45-SUP6-E
  • WS-X45-SUP6L-E
  • WS-X4506-GB-T
  • WS-X4516-10GE
  • WS-X4606-X2
  • WS-X4908
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP
Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime

Product Attributes

Product attributeEnvironmental Certification:   RoHS
Advertisement Bottom