eNet 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-SX - EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ENC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Specifications

Manufacturer eNet Components
Mfg Part# EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ENC
SKU 220142894
UPC 816678012265
UPC 14 00816678012265
Sales Rank 45313
Features
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Brand Name eNet
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Manufacturer eNet Components, Inc.
Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Manufacturer Part Number EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ENC
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BeachAudio $49.47 + $1.93 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplySale $49.40 + $10.95 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
SUPPLYSALE OFFERS EXCELLENT PRICES ON ALL COMPUTER AND NETWORKING EQUIPMENT.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$49.47 + $1.93 shipping
$80.00 You save $30.53 (38%)
Earn 50 ($0.50) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    7% Back on Tech with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 9/7/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT