eNet Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver 1310nm SMF 10KM 100% Cisco Compatible - XENPAK-10GB-LR-ENC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Compatible Transceivers: eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Specifications

Manufacturer eNet Components
Mfg Part# XENPAK-10GB-LR-ENC
SKU 220142782
UPC 816678010322
UPC 14 00816678010322
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Product Type XENPAK
Manufacturer Part Number XENPAK-10GB-LR-ENC
Manufacturer ENET Components, Inc.
Product Name 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver 1310nm SMF 10KM 100% Cisco Compatible
Brand Name ENET
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/10 µm
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA CompliantCisco Networking Products:WS-SUP32-10GB-3BWS-SUP32-10GE-PISAWS-X6704-10GE
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5"
Width 1.4"
Depth 4.8"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
PCSupply $454.00 + $9.98 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
buyoo - Trusted Lowest Price $537.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$454.00 + $9.98 shipping
$1,500.00 You save $1,046.00 (69%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 454 ($4.54) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PCSupply
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT