advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
eNet SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX 1 of 2
eNet SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: QFXSFP-1GE-LXENC
Sku: 223046273
UPC: 816678017628
UPC 14: 00816678017628
See more in Switches
 

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Tech Features Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number QFXSFP-1GE-LXENC
Tech Features Manufacturer eNet Components, Inc.
Tech Features Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Tech Features Brand Name eNet
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Advertisement Bottom