Quantity:
Ships from/sold by Solstice Electronics
Who's this?
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
44%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
eNet SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX 1 of 2
eNet SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
$89.70
(Save 44%)
Today
$50.19 + $7.65 SHIPPING
EARN 51 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
2 New
from
$50.19
See all sellers
View My Store
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: QFXSFP-1GE-SXENC
Sku: 223046272
UPC: 816678017611
UPC 14: 00816678017611
Sales Rank: 102383
See more in Switches
promo
 

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Tech Features Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number QFXSFP-1GE-SXENC
Tech Features Manufacturer eNet Components, Inc.
Tech Features Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Tech Features Brand Name eNet
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Advertisement Bottom
BloomReach Content