ENET SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR10 - SRXSFP-10GELRENC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Specifications

Manufacturer eNet Components
Mfg Part# SRXSFP-10GELRENC
SKU 223046289
UPC 816678017697
UPC 14 00816678017697
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR Network
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number SRXSFP-10GELRENC
Manufacturer ENET Components, Inc.
Product Name SFP+ Module
Brand Name ENET
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME - Ends 2/29/16 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT