advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
eNet 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver 850nm MMF 300M LC Connector - 1 x 10GBase-SR 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: SRX-SFP-10GE-SR-ENC
Sku: 223046288
UPC: 816678017680
UPC 14: 00816678017680
See more in Switches
 

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Features
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Tech Features Product Type SFP+
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number SRX-SFP-10GE-SR-ENC
Tech Features Manufacturer eNet Components, Inc.
Tech Features Product Name 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver 850nm MMF 300M LC Connector
Tech Features Brand Name eNet
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Tech Features Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime
Advertisement Bottom