Ships from/sold by Solstice Electronics
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
47%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
eNet XFP Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR 1 of 1
$687.70
(Save 47%)
$359.70 + $7.65 SHIPPING
EARN 360 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
1 New
from
$359.70
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Learn more about eNet XFP Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR:

Mfg Part#: SRXXFP-10GESRENC
Sku: 223046285
UPC: 816678017512
UPC 14: 00816678017512
See more in Switches
 

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Tech Features Product Type XFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number SRXXFP-10GESRENC
Tech Features Manufacturer eNet Components, Inc.
Tech Features Product Name XFP Module
Tech Features Brand Name eNet
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Advertisement Bottom