Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Rakuten Super Points™: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
eNet GLC-FE-100FX-ENC SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x 100Base-FX 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about eNet GLC-FE-100FX-ENC SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x 100Base-FX:

Mfg Part#: GLC-FE-100FX-ENC
Sku: 220142769
UPC: 816678010469
UPC 14: 00816678010469
 

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for all manufacturers of networking equipment. Our eNet Compatible Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are RoHS Compliant, MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely programmed, serialized, and tested in-house to ensure their 100% compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our eNet products are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
Tech Features Product Type SFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number GLC-FE-100FX-ENC
Tech Features Manufacturer eNet Components, Inc.
Tech Features Product Model GLC-FE-100FX-ENC
Tech Features Product Name GLC-FE-100FX-ENC SFP Transceiver Module
Tech Features Brand Name eNet
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
Tech Features Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Networking Products:

  • ME-2400-24TS-A
  • ME-2400-24TS-D
  • ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-D
  • ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME-C6524GT-8S
  • WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960-24TC-S
  • WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48TC-S
  • WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • WS-C2960-8TC-S
  • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • WS-C2960S-24PS-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TS-S
  • WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TS-S
  • WS-C3560-12PC-S
  • WS-C3560-8PC
  • WS-CE500-24LC
  • WS-CE500-24PC
  • WS-CE500G-12TC
  • WS-CE520-24LC-K9
  • WS-CE520-24PC-K9
  • WS-CE520-8PC-K9
  • WS-CE520G-24TC-K9
  • WS-X4248-FE-SFP
  • WS-X6148-FE-SFP
Tech Features Green Compliant Yes
Tech Features Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Tech Features Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 1.60 oz
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Tech Features Limited Warranty Lifetime

Product Attributes

Product attributeEnvironmental Certification:   RoHS
Advertisement Bottom