eNet GLC-SX-MM-ENC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN - GLC-SX-MM-ENC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

AVERAGE RATING
5 out of 5
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Total Reviews
1
5
Overall Satisfaction
5
Value
5
Ease of Use
5
Performance

Great Product

by A customer on 3/15/2011

These SFP's work great in all of our cisco gear from 6509s to 4507's to 3560/70's. The price + the lifetime warranty is simply unbeatable. Read More

Was this review helpful to you?

YESNO

Product Overview

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for all manufacturers of networking equipment. Our eNet Compatible Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are RoHS Compliant, MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely programmed, serialized, and tested in-house to ensure their 100% compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our eNet products are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Specifications

Manufacturer eNet Components
Mfg Part# GLC-SX-MM-ENC
SKU 220142757
UPC 816678010018
UPC 14 00816678010018
Sales Rank 39608
Features
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Brand Name eNet
Compatibility MSA CompliantCisco Networking Products:2350-48TD-S2350-48TD-SD4GE-SFP-LC7300-NSE-1507304-NPE-G100CISCO2921CISCO2951CISCO3825CISCO3845CISCO3925CISCO3945CISCO7301CSS11501CSS11503-ACCSS11503-DCCSS11506-2ACCSS11506-2DCCSS5-IOM-2GECSS5-SCM-2GEEPA-3GE-SX/LH-LCHWIC-1GE-SFPME-2400-24TS-AME-2400-24TS-DME-3400-24FS-AME-3400-24TS-AME-3400-24TS-DME-3400E-24TS-MME-3400EG-12CS-MME-3400EG-2CS-AME-3400G-12CS-AME-3400G-12CS-DME-3400G-2CS-AME-4924-10GEME-C3750-24TE-MME-C6524GS-8SME-C6524GT-8SN10-E0440N10-E0600N10-S6100N10-S6200N20-I6584N5K-C5010P-BFN5K-C5020P-BFN7K-M148GS-11N7K-M148GS-11LNAM2204-SFPNME-XD-24ES-1S-PNME-XD-48ES-2S-PNPE-G2RSP720-10GERSP720-3C-GERSP720-3CXL-GESM-D-ES2-48SM-D-ES3-48-PSM-D-ES3G-48-PSSM-4GEVS-S720-10G-3CVS-S720-10G-3CXLWS-4448-GB-SFPWS-4624-SFP-EWS-4928-10GEWS-C2940-8TF-SWS-C2948G-GE-TXWS-C2950ST-24 LREWS-C2950ST-24 LRE997WS-C2950ST-8 LREWS-C2960-24LT-SWS-C2960-24PC-LWS-C2960-24PC-SWS-C2960-24TC-LWS-C2960-24TC-SWS-C2960-48PST-LWS-C2960-48PST-SWS-C2960-48TC-LWS-C2960-48TC-SWS-C2960-8TC-LWS-C2960-8TC-SWS-C2960G-24TC-LWS-C2960G-48TC-LWS-C2960G-8TC-LWS-C2960S-24PD-LWS-C2960S-24PS-LWS-C2960S-24TD-LWS-C2960S-24TS-LWS-C2960S-24TS-SWS-C2960S-48FPD-LWS-C2960S-48FPS-LWS-C2960S-48LPD-LWS-C2960S-48LPS-LWS-C2960S-48TD-LWS-C2960S-48TS-LWS-C2960S-48TS-SWS-C2970G-24TS-EWS-C2975GS-48PS-LWS-C3560-12PC-SWS-C3560-24PSWS-C3560-24TSWS-C3560-48PSWS-C3560-48TSWS-C3560-8PCWS-C3560E-12DWS-C3560E-12SDWS-C3560E-24PDWS-C3560E-24TDWS-C3560E-48PDWS-C3560E-48PDFWS-C3560E-48TDWS-C3560G-24PSWS-C3560G-24TSWS-C3560G-48PSWS-C3560G-48TSWS-C3560V2-24PSWS-C3560V2-24TSWS-C3560V2-48PSWS-C3560V2-48TSWS-C3560X-24PWS-C3560X-24TWS-C3560X-48PWS-C3560X-48PFWS-C3560X-48TWS-C3750-24FS-SWS-C3750-24PSWS-C3750-24TSWS-C3750-24WFSWS-C3750-48PSWS-C3750-48TSWS-C3750E-24PDWS-C3750E-24TDWS-C3750E-48PDWS-C3750E-48PDFWS-C3750E-48TDWS-C3750G-12SWS-C3750G-24PSWS-C3750G-24TSWS-C3750G-48PSWS-C3750G-48TSWS-C3750V2-24PSWS-C3750V2-24TSWS-C3750V2-48PSWS-C3750V2-48TSWS-C3750X-24PWS-C3750X-24TWS-C3750X-48PWS-C3750X-48PFWS-C3750X-48TWS-C4948WS-C4948EWS-CBS3020-HPQWS-CBS3030-DELWS-CBS3032-DELWS-CBS3040-FSCWS-CBS3110X-SWS-CE500-24LCWS-CE500-24PCWS-CE500G-12TCWS-CE520-24LC-K9WS-CE520-24PC-K9WS-CE520-8PC-K9WS-CE520G-24TC-K9WS-SUP32-10GB-3BWS-SUP32-GE-3BWS-SUP32-GE-PISAWS-SUP720WS-SUP720-3BWS-SUP720-3BXLWS-X4013+10GEWS-X4013+TSWS-X45-SUP6-EWS-X45-SUP6L-EWS-X4506-GB
Manufacturer eNet Components, Inc.
Product Model GLC-SX-MM-ENC
Product Name GLC-SX-MM-ENC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-SX-MM-ENC
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network LAN
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Weight (Approximate) 1.60 oz
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Gizmo Solutions $48.20 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $46.94 + $2.13 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Techbuys $64.36 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
LIFETIME WARR 100% APP TESTED
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PCSupply $80.00 + $9.73 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$46.94 + $2.13 shipping
$150.00 You save $103.06 (68%)
Earn 47 ($0.47) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
Recent Product Reviews


Great Product by A customer on Mar 15, 2011

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT