eNet J4859C-ENC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH LAN - J4859C-ENC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for all manufacturers of networking equipment. Our eNet Compatible Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are RoHS Compliant, MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely programmed, serialized, and tested in-house to ensure their 100% compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our eNet products are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.


Manufacturer eNet Components
Mfg Part# J4859C-ENC
SKU 220142853
UPC 816678010759
UPC 14 00816678010759
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Brand Name eNet
Compatibility MSA CompliantHP MSM Controller Serie sWireless DeviceHP Switches:1400 Series1410 Series1700 Series1810 Series2510 Series2520 Series2600 Series2610 Series2615 Series2620 Series2810 Series2910al Series2915 Series3500 and 3500yl Series3800 Series4200vl Series5400zl Series6200yl Series6600 Series8200zl SeriesE3400cl SeriesProCurve 1800 SeriesProCurve 2900 SeriesProCurve 5300xl SeriesProCurve 6108ProCurve 9300m SeriesProCurve Edge 8100fl Series
Manufacturer eNet Components, Inc.
Product Model J4859C-ENC
Product Name J4859C-ENC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Application/Usage Optical Network / Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number J4859C-ENC
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network LAN
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH / 9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Weight (Approximate) 1.60 oz

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Limited Goods $43.98 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $42.04 + $2.13 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
pcRUSH $47.23 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
New J4859C-ENC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $47.58 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Howard Technology Solutions $57.57 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
eNet Components J4859C-ENC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
$42.04 + $2.13 shipping
$110.00 You save $67.96 (61%)
Earn 43 ($0.43) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    8% Back on Tech with Promo Code BLACKFRIDAY at Checkout - Ends 11/29/15 Ends 11/30/2015. *See page for details