eNet SFP-10G-LR-ENC SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-LR - SFP-10G-LR-ENC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for all manufacturers of networking equipment. Our eNet Compatible Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are RoHS Compliant, MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely programmed, serialized, and tested in-house to ensure their 100% compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our eNet products are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.


Manufacturer eNet Components
Mfg Part# SFP-10G-LR-ENC
SKU 220142792
UPC 816678010360
UPC 14 00816678010360
Product Type SFP+
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Brand Name eNet
Compatibility MSA CompliantCisco Networking Products:CVR-X2-SFP10GN10-E0440N10-E0600N10-S6100N10-S6200N20-I6584N2K-C2148T-1GEN2K-C2232PF-10GEN2K-C2232PP-10GEN2K-C2248TF-1GEN2K-C2248TP-1GEN5K-C5010P-BFN5K-C5020P-BFN5K-M1404N5K-M1600N7K-M132XP-12VS-S720-10G-3CVS-S720-10G-3CXLWS-C2960S-24PD-LWS-C2960S-24TD-LWS-C2960S-48FPD-LWS-C2960S-48LPD-LWS-C2960S-48TD-LWS-C3560E-12DWS-C3560E-24PDWS-C3560E-24TDWS-C3560E-48PDWS-C3560E-48PDFWS-C3560E-48TDWS-C3560X-24PWS-C3560X-24TWS-C3560X-48PWS-C3560X-48PFWS-C3560X-48TWS-C3750E-24PDWS-C3750E-24TDWS-C3750E-48PDWS-C3750E-48PDFWS-C3750E-48TDWS-C3750X-24PWS-C3750X-24TWS-C3750X-48PWS-C3750X-48PFWS-C3750X-48TWS-C4900MWS-C4948EWS-CBS-3110X-S-IWS-CBS-3120XSWS-CBS-3130X-SWS-X4013+10GEWS-X45-SUP6-EWS-X45-SUP6L-EWS-X4516-10GEWS-X4606-X2-EWS-X4904-10GEWS-X4908-10GEWS-X6708-10G-3CWS-X6708-10G-3CXLWS-X6716-10G-3CWS-X6716-10G-3CXL
Manufacturer eNet Components, Inc.
Product Model SFP-10G-LR-ENC
Product Name SFP-10G-LR-ENC SFP+ Transceiver Module
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LR-ENC
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Connectivity Media 9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Weight (Approximate) 1.60 oz
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
ANTOnline $274.53 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $275.55 + $7.70 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Limited Goods $287.72 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $354.50 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
CREESTAHL $356.02 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
$274.53 + free shipping
$600.00 You save $325.47 (54%)
Earn 275 ($2.75) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  ANTOnline
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    8% Back on Tech with Promo Code BLACKFRIDAY at Checkout - Ends 11/29/15 Ends 11/30/2015. *See page for details