Cisco SFP-GE-Z Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed - 1 x 1000Base-ZX LAN1 - SFP-GE-Z-ENC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

Specifications

Manufacturer eNet Components
Mfg Part# SFP-GE-Z-ENC
SKU 220142764
UPC 816678010421
UPC 14 00816678010421
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network LAN
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-GE-Z-ENC
Manufacturer ENET Components, Inc.
Product Model SFP-GE-Z-ENC
Product Name SFP-GE-Z-ENC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Brand Name ENET
Network Technology 1000Base-ZX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/10 µm / 8 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 1.60 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS
loading
$136.52 + free shipping
$450.00 You save $313.48 (69%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 137 ($1.37) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  HPP ENTERPRISES
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME - Ends 2/29/16 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT