eNet 10GBase-ER Multi-Rate XFP Transceiver OC192 Support IR-1 for SMF 1550nm 100% - 1 x 10GBase-ER - XFP-10GER-OC192IR-ENC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Specifications

Manufacturer eNet Components
Mfg Part# XFP-10GER-OC192IR-ENC
SKU 220142789
UPC 816678010698
UPC 14 00816678010698
Features
Product Type XFP
Brand Name eNet
Compatibility MSA Compliant Cisco Networking Products: 2-10GE-WL-FLEX 7600-ES20-10G3C 7600-ES20-10G3CXL SPA-1X10GE-L-V2 SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 SPA-1XTENGE-XFP SPA-OC192POS-XFP
Manufacturer eNet Components, Inc.
Product Name 10GBase-ER Multi-Rate XFP Transceiver OC192 Support IR-1 for SMF 1550nm 100%
Data Transfer Rate 9.72 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 / 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-ER
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Connectivity Media 9 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-ER
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT