Enterasys 1-port 100Base-FX Network Interface Module - NIM-FIBR-01

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Enterasys Networks provides best-in-class infrastructure solutions to enterprise customers worldwide. With one of the industry’s broadest and deepest product portfolios - plus a full range of service and support offerings - Enterasys is uniquely qualified to meet the evolving needs of today’s businesses.

Specifications

Manufacturer Enterasys
Mfg Part# NIM-FIBR-01
SKU 10360459
UPC 647030012490
UPC 14 00647030012490
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 100Base-FX
Product Type Interface Module
Manufacturer Part Number NIM-FIBR-01
Manufacturer Extreme Networks, Inc
Product Model NIM-FIBR-01
Product Name 1-port 100Base-FX Network Interface Module
Brand Name Enterasys
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility XSR 1800 Series Security RoutersXSR 3000 Series Security Routers
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 100Base-FX
Product Type Interface Module
Manufacturer Part Number NIM-FIBR-01
Manufacturer Website Address www.enterasys.com
Manufacturer Enterasys Networks
Product Name 1-port 100Base-FX Network Interface Module
Brand Name Enterasys
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Compatibility XSR 1800 Series Security Routers XSR 3000 Series Security Routers
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT