Ships from/sold by SupplySale
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
97%
OFF
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Enterasys 10GBASE-SR-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module 1 of 1
$2,949.75
(Save 97%)
$71.78 + $12.95 SHIPPING
EARN 72 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
2 New and Refurbished
from
$71.78
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Learn more about Enterasys 10GBASE-SR-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR:

Mfg Part#: 10GBASE-SR-XFP
Sku: 206180600
UPC: 849064011252
UPC 14: 00849064011252
See more in Switches
 

10GBASE-SR-XFP provides 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface with an 850 nanometer serial port for 10-Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber (MMF) via an LC connector. It supports link lengths ranging from 26 meters to 300 meters depending on grade of fiber installation.

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
Tech Features Product Type XFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number 10GBASE-SR-XFP
Tech Features Manufacturer Enterasys Networks
Tech Features Product Model 10GBASE-SR-XFP
Tech Features Product Name 10GBASE-SR-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module
Tech Features Brand Name Enterasys
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Tech Features Compatibility

Matrix X Secure Core Router and Matrix C2 (C2K122-24)

Tech Features Dimensions 0.5" Height x 0.7" Width x 3.1" Depth - Front
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-SR
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
Tech Specs Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 158°F (70°C) Operating
-67°F (-55°C) to 257°F (125°C) Storage
Tech Specs Product Type XFP
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number 10GBASE-SR-XFP
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.enterasys.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Enterasys Networks
Tech Specs Product Name 10GBASE-SR-XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module
Tech Specs Brand Name Enterasys
Tech Specs Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Tech Specs Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber
50 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Tech Specs Distance Support 85 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 160 MHz
108 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 200 MHz
217 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 400 MHz
269 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 500 MHz
787 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 400 MHz
984 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 500 MHz
Tech Specs Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fully compliant with XFP Multi-Source Agreement
  • Supports a modular approach to network connectivity
  • Standard-based design ensures compatibility
  • Tech Specs Compatibility

    Matrix X Secure Core Router and Matrix C2 (C2K122-24)

    Tech Specs Certifications & Standards

    IEEE 802.3ae

    Tech Specs Dimensions 0.51" Height x 0.72" Width x 3.07" Depth - Front
    Tech Specs Form Factor Hot-swappable
    Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
    Advertisement Bottom