Enterasys Expansion Module - 1H-8FX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This expansion module provides 8 100Base-FX ports via MRTJ connectors allowing for multimode fiber optic connections (MMF). Distances can go up to 2 kilometers. MTRJ connectors are small form factor connectors for maximum port density in the smallest possible space.

Specifications

Manufacturer Enterasys
Mfg Part# 1H-8FX
SKU 10333334
UPC 647030010571
UPC 14 00647030010571
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 8 x MT-RJ Port 100Base-FX
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number 1H-8FX
Manufacturer Extreme Networks, Inc
Product Name Expansion Module
Brand Name Enterasys
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility Matrix E1 Workgroup Switch and Gigabit Workgroup Switch
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 8 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details 8 x MT-RJ Port 100Base-FX
Humidity 5% to 90% Non-condensing Operating
Temperature -22°F (-30°C) to 164°F (73.3°C) Non-operating / 41°F (5°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / -22°F (-30°C) to 163.4°F (73°C) Non-operating
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number 1H-8FX
Manufacturer Website Address www.enterasys.com
Manufacturer Enterasys Networks
Product Name Expansion Module
Brand Name Enterasys
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX
Distance Support 1.24 Mile Multi-mode Fiber
Additional Information Flexible connectivity to fit any environment: Wire-speed switching and routing on every expansion port Easy to install and user configurable
Compatibility Matrix E1 Workgroup Switch and Gigabit Workgroup Switch
Certifications & Standards Safety: UL 1950 CSA C22.2 No. 950, 73/23/EEC EN 60950 IEC 950 EN 60825 21 CFR 1040.10 21 CFR 1040.11 Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC): FCC Part 15 CSA C108.8, 89/336/EEC EN 55022 EN 61000-3-2 EN 61000-3-3 EN 55024 AS/NZS 3548 VCCI V-3
Protocols Fast Ethernet
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT