Enterasys Matrix E1 Gigabit Ethernet Module - GPIM-09

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Flexible connectivity to fit any environment:
  • Wire-speed switching and routing on every expansion port
  • Easy to install and user configurable

Specifications

Manufacturer Enterasys
Mfg Part# GPIM-09
SKU 10159857
UPC 647030001944
UPC 14 00647030001944
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 1000Base-LX
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number GPIM-09
Manufacturer Extreme Networks, Inc
Product Model GPIM-09
Product Name Matrix E1 Gigabit Ethernet Module
Product Line Matrix
Brand Name Enterasys
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 10 µm
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Matrix E1 Workgroup Switch and Gigabit Workgroup Switch
Height 0.5"
Width 1.3"
Depth 2.6"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 1000Base-LX
Humidity 5% to 90% Non-condensing Operating
Temperature -22°F (-30°C) to 164°F (73.3°C) Non-operating / 41°F (5°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / -22°F (-30°C) to 163.4°F (73°C) Non-operating
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number GPIM-09
Manufacturer Website Address www.enterasys.com
Manufacturer Enterasys Networks
Product Name Matrix E1 Gigabit Ethernet Module
Product Line Matrix
Product Series E
Brand Name Enterasys
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 10 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 79" to 6.21 Mile Single-mode Fiber
Compatibility Matrix E1 Workgroup Switch and Gigabit Workgroup Switch
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3z-LAN Safety: UL 1950 CSA C22.2 No. 950 73/23/EEC EN 60950 IEC 950 EN 60825 21 CFR 1040.10 21 CFR 1040.11 Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC): FCC Part 15 CSA C108.8, 89/336/EEC EN 55022 EN 61000-3-2 EN 61000-3-3 EN 55024 AS/NZS 3548 VCCI V-3
Dimensions 0.47" Height x 1.34" Width x 2.56" Depth
Protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT