Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 10057

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Specifications

Manufacturer EXTREME NETWORK INC
Mfg Part# 10057
SKU 232469148
UPC 644728100576
UPC 14 00644728100576
Features
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC) / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name Extreme Networks / Extreme Networks
Compatibility BlackDiamond 8800 series switches / BlackDiamond 8800 series switches
Manufacturer Extreme Networks, Inc / Extreme Networks, Inc
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module / SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking / Optical Network / Optical Network
Manufacturer Part Number 10057 / 10057
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-BX / 1 x 1000Base-BX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-BX Network / 1 x 1000Base-BX Network
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX / Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT