Ships from/sold by FiberOpticforAll
Seller Rating:
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Fast Ethernet switch 4+1 fiber ports, unmanaged, SC 2Km multi-mode fiber port 1 of 1
$89.00  + Free Shipping
EARN 89 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: FSW-2104
Sku: 209897316
UPC: 811704011571
UPC 14: 00811704011571
See more in Switches
 
The FSW-2104 is a perfect low cost way to expand Fast Ethernet networks and share a single fiber optic uplink connection. 100BaseFX optical uplink port is 1310nm multimode with SC optical connector.Typical applications for FSW-2104 are in-building Ethernet networks with normal data traffic load. The FSW-2104 is a good replacement for single port fiber optic media converters, eliminating need of installing an extra switch to connect more than one host to the fiber network. FSW-2104 does offer auto MDI/MDIX detection on copper ports and supports Broadcast Storm Protection and both full duplex and half duplex operations. It has a 64K MAC address entry table and a 1Mb buffer size, which makes it very suitable in heavy data traffic LAN's.
Features
Video Features "Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port
Video Features Auto-Negotiation in TP port
Video Features Four RJ-45 ports for 10/100Base-TX to one port 100Base-FX
Video Features Full Wire speed reception and transmission
Video Features MAX. packet size: 1536 byte
Video Features Plug-and-Play installation
Video Features Store & forward switching mechanism
Video Features Support 64K MAC address table, 1M Bytes buffer memory"
Video Features Supports Broadcast storm protection
Advertisement Bottom