shop by
Category
items
0 

Fast Ethernet switch 4+1 fiber ports, unmanaged, SC 2Km multi-mode fiber port - FSW-2104

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The FSW-2104 is a perfect low cost way to expand Fast Ethernet networks and share a single fiber optic uplink connection. 100BaseFX optical uplink port is 1310nm multimode with SC optical connector.Typical applications for FSW-2104 are in-building Ethernet networks with normal data traffic load. The FSW-2104 is a good replacement for single port fiber optic media converters, eliminating need of installing an extra switch to connect more than one host to the fiber network. FSW-2104 does offer auto MDI/MDIX detection on copper ports and supports Broadcast Storm Protection and both full duplex and half duplex operations. It has a 64K MAC address entry table and a 1Mb buffer size, which makes it very suitable in heavy data traffic LAN's.

Specifications

Manufacturer CTCUnion
Mfg Part# FSW-2104
SKU 209897316
UPC 811704011571
UPC 14 00811704011571
Features
"Auto-Cross over for MDI/MDIX in TP port
Auto-Negotiation in TP port
Four RJ-45 ports for 10/100Base-TX to one port 100Base-FX
Full Wire speed reception and transmission
MAX. packet size: 1536 byte
Plug-and-Play installation
Store & forward switching mechanism
Support 64K MAC address table, 1M Bytes buffer memory"
Supports Broadcast storm protection
loading
$89.00 + free shipping
Rakuten Super Points Earn 89 ($0.89) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  FiberOpticforAll
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT