FC/UPC to ST/UPC duplex single-mode 9/125 fiber patch cord, 1m length - FCP-STP-SD9-1M

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Singlemode 9/125 um core, duplex hybrid, zipcord style, FC/UPC to ST/UPC fiber optic patchcord. UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact and represents one of the best ways of polishing for fiber ferrules, assuring a return attenuation greater than 50dB for singlemode connections.

Specifications

Manufacturer CTCUnion
Mfg Part# FCP-STP-SD9-1M
SKU 209897370
UPC 811704011922
UPC 14 00811704011922
Features
"typical insertion loss: 0.2 dB
each cable assembly is individually sealed and labeled
each cable assembly is manually tested and verified
fiber jacket 3.0mm, orange color, zipcord
label mentions measured loss on patch cord"
operating temperature: -40 to +75 Celsius degrees
return loss > 53 dB
loading
$11.60 + $6.63 shipping
Rakuten Super Points Earn 12 ($0.12) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  FiberOpticforAll
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT