Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-X - FTLX8571D3BCV

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Finisar's FTLX8571D3BCV 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-84311, IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-84724. The FTLX8571D3BCV is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperability with an SFP+ limiting module. This product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10G SFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC5, and Finisar Application Note AN-20386.

Specifications

Manufacturer Finisar Corporation
Mfg Part# FTLX8571D3BCV
SKU 230690708
UPC 853585559063
UPC 14 00853585559063
Features
Product Type SFP+
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS-6
Brand Name Finisar
Compatibility Multi-Source Agreement Compliant
Manufacturer Finisar Corporation
Product Model FTLX8571D3BCV
Product Name FTLX8571D3BCV SFP+ Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Manufacturer Part Number FTLX8571D3BCV
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-X
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-X
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal! This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    7% Back on Tech with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 9/7/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT