Ships from/sold by FiberOpticforAll
Seller Rating:
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
FMC-10-100-SC050 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, SC, 50Km 1 of 1
$80.00  + Free Shipping
EARN 80 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
Seller Information
 

Learn more about FMC-10-100-SC050 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, SC, 50Km:

Mfg Part#: FMC-10/100-SC050
Sku: 209897296
UPC: 811704010048
UPC 14: 00811704010048
 
The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. ST or FC optical connectors are available on demand. FMC-10-100-SC050 is a single-mode, 1310nm optical wave converter, operating on a 50Km (31 miles) distance, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. Even without the SNMP management support, FMC series support Link-Fault-Pass through function (LFP - an extremely useful feature to easily debug faulty fiber links), Far-End-Fault function (FEF), acts on a Store-and-Forward switching platform and can carry Jumbo data packets up to 9K size. Used with their compatible FMC-CH08 fiber optic chassis they can be aggregated up to 16 units in a 19" wide and 2U height space only.

Features

Video Features "Interfaces: RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant and SC, 100Base-FX compliant
Video Features Compliance: FCC part 15, Subpart B, Class A, ANSI C63.4:2003 CE EN55022:2006, Class A EN55024:1998+A1:2001+A2:2003 LVD: EN 60 950-1:2001
Video Features Consumption: less than 4W
Video Features Dimensions(WxDxH): 73mm x 108mm x 23mm
Video Features Ethernet interface: Supports 10/100Base-T/TX, Full, Half duplex n-way (Auto-Negotiation). Supports Full, Half duplex, 10/100 speed manual selections. Transmission Packet Rate for 10/100Base-T/TX : 14880 per second /148800 per second. Copper TP cable 4 pair Cat. 3 or 5 UTP
Video Features Features: FEF (Far-End-Fault) and LFP (Link-Fault-Pass through)
Video Features Front LEDs: PWR, LLF, Fiber Link, TP Link, Duplex, Speed
Video Features Humidity: 20 ? 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 ? 90% (Storage)
Video Features MTBF: 65,000 hours"
Video Features Operating distance: 50Km on 9/125um fiber, optical power budget: 28dB
Video Features Operating wavelength: 1310nm Singlemode
Video Features Optical connector: dual SC type(ST or FC available on demand)
Video Features Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 9VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug
Video Features Temperature: 0 ? 50?C (Operating); 0 ? 70?C (Storage)
Video Features Weight: 160g (without AC adapter)
Advertisement Bottom