Quantity:
Ships from/sold by FiberOpticforAll
Who's this?
Seller Rating:
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
FMC-10-100-SC60B Fast Ethernet WDM single strand fiber media converter, 60Km B type 1 of 1
$338.00
(Save 11%)
Today
$298.00  Free Budget Shipping
EARN 298 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition:  Brand New
In Stock: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
View My Store
Share

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: FMC-10/100-SC60B
Sku: 209897302
UPC: 811704010123
UPC 14: 00811704010123
promo
 
The FMC media converters are noticed for their simplicity: no management features, guaranteed reliability and extremely affordable cost. Units are available with SC type fiber optic connector. FMC-10-100 WDM family are WDM single strand single-mode (1310nm/1550nm) optical wave converters, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. The FMC-10-100-SC60B WDM model covers operating distance of 60Km and has a type B optical module with Tx:1550nm and Rx:1310nm. The optical power budget is 29dB and diode is Distributed Feedback type. The FMC-10-100-SC60B works ONLY in pair with FMC-10-100-SC60A type media converter. Even without the SNMP management support, FMC series support Link-Fault-Pass through function (LFP - an extremely useful feature to easily debug faulty fiber links), Far-End-Fault function (FEF), acts on a Store-and-Forward switching platform and can carry Jumbo data packets up to 9K size. Used with their compatible FMC-CH08 fiber optic chassis they can be aggregated up to 16 units in a 19" wide and 2U height space only.
Features
Video Features "Interfaces: RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant and SC, 100Base-FX compliant
Video Features Compliance: FCC part 15, Subpart B, Class A, ANSI C63.4:2003 CE EN55022:2006, Class A EN55024:1998+A1:2001+A2:2003 LVD: EN 60 950-1:2001
Video Features Consumption: less than 4W
Video Features Dimensions(WxDxH): 73mm x 108mm x 23mm
Video Features Ethernet interface: Supports 10/100Base-T/TX, Full, Half duplex n-way (Auto-Negotiation). Supports Full, Half duplex, 10/100 speed manual selections. Transmission Packet Rate for 10/100Base-T/TX : 14880 per second /148800 per second. Copper TP cable 4 pair Cat. 3 or 5 UTP
Video Features Features: FEF (Far-End-Fault) and LFP (Link-Fault-Pass through)
Video Features Front LEDs: PWR, LLF, Fiber Link, TP Link, Duplex, Speed
Video Features Humidity: 20 ? 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 ? 90% (Storage)
Video Features MTBF: 65,000 hours"
Video Features Operating distance: 60Km on 9/125um single strand fiber
Video Features Operating wavelength: Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm WDM single strand fiber
Video Features Optical connector: single SC type
Video Features Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 9VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug
Video Features Temperature: 0 ? 50?C (Operating); 0 ? 70?C (Storage)
Video Features Weight: 160g (without AC adapter)
Advertisement Bottom
BloomReach Content