shop by
Category
items
0 

Force10 Compatible GP-XFP-1L - 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver - GP-XFP-1L

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

GP-XFP-1L-PCW is a 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver, generic for Force10 GP-XFP-1L. It is guaranteed compatible for all Force10 switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Force10 OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer PC Wholesale
Mfg Part# GP-XFP-1L
SKU 212816970
UPC 849064013720
UPC 14 00849064013720
Features
DOM (Digital Output Monitoring) :No
Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
Reach: 10km (6.2 miles)
Temperature: Commercial
Wavelength: 1310nm
loading
$219.95 + $8.00 shipping
$4,949.75 You save $4,729.80 (95%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 220 ($2.20) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT