Ships from/sold by FiberOpticforAll
Seller Rating:
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
Giga Ethernet GBIC optical module, single-mode, 1.25G rate, 1000Base-LX, 1310nm, dual SC connector, 10Km 1 of 1
$74.00
(Save 33%)
$49.00  + Free Shipping
EARN 49 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: GBS-7010-L31
Sku: 209897342
UPC: 811704011991
UPC 14: 00811704011991
 
GBIC optical modules are equipped with the industry standard SC optical connector. The rate of the GBIC module is 1.25 GigaBit. GBIC module covers most Giga fiber optic applications for long-haul single-mode 1310nm 1000Base-LX standard. GBIC modules are extremely versatile, working with any active equipment that support the GBIC type of interface: Ethernet switches, routers and other networking equipments.
Features
Video Features Diode type: Fabry-Perot
Video Features Min. Output: -9.5 dBm
Video Features Operating Distance: up to 10Km
Video Features Operating lambda: 1310nm single-mode
Video Features Optical connector: SC
Video Features Power Budget: 10.5 dB
Video Features Sensitivity: -20 dBm
Advertisement Bottom