Ships from/sold by Fibercables
Seller Rating:
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (Cisco Compliant) 1 of 1
$53.06  + Free Shipping
EARN 54 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
Seller Information
 

Learn more about GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (Cisco Compliant):

Mfg Part#: 13319314-0316-841
Sku: 229956007
 
GLC-SX-MM Cisco Optical Transceiver 1.25GB Gigabit Ethernet / 1.063GB Fibre Channel Application: This 100% Cisco compliant 1000 Base SX SFP transceiver is hot - swappable and designed to plug directly into your SFP/GBIC interface slot in your router and switch for Ethernet & Fibre Channel network interface applications. Lifetime Warranty only when purchased from Ultra Spec

Features

Video Features 100% Cisco Compliant Networking Type: Transceiver module.
Video Features 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
Video Features Connector: LC MultiMode Duplex or two Simplex
Video Features Factor: Plug-in module
Video Features Lifetime Warranty only when purchased from Ultra Spec
Video Features Max Range: 550m/1640 ft
Advertisement Bottom