GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (Cisco Compliant) - 13319314-0316-841

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

GLC-SX-MM Cisco Optical Transceiver 1.25GB Gigabit Ethernet / 1.063GB Fibre Channel Application: This 100% Cisco compliant 1000 Base SX SFP transceiver is hot - swappable and designed to plug directly into your SFP/GBIC interface slot in your router and switch for Ethernet & Fibre Channel network interface applications. Lifetime Warranty only when purchased from Ultra Spec

Specifications

Manufacturer Ultra Spec Cables
Mfg Part# 13319314-0316-841
SKU 229956007
Features
100% Cisco Compliant Networking Type: Transceiver module.
1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
Connector: LC MultiMode Duplex or two Simplex
Factor: Plug-in module
Lifetime Warranty only when purchased from Ultra Spec
Max Range: 550m/1640 ft
loading
$53.06 + free shipping
Earn 54 ($0.54) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
  • Free Shipping
    Get Free Budget Shipping
    View Details
  • 45 Days Returns
    45 Day Return Policy
    View Details
  • 1-Day Shipping
    One Day Shipping available. See final checkout for rates
  • 2-Day Shipping
    Two Day Shipping available. See final checkout for rates.
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Fibercables
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT