Hawking Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - MC102MSC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Specifications

Manufacturer Hawking Tech
Mfg Part# MC102MSC
SKU 10326419
UPC 603992503841
UPC 14 00603992503841
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MC102-MSC
Manufacturer Hawking Technologies, Inc
Product Model MC102-MSC
Product Name Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Hawking
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number MC102-MSC
Manufacturer Website Address www.hawkingtech.com
Manufacturer Hawking Technologies, Inc
Product Name Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name Hawking
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair / 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT