HP 1-Port Fibre Channel Transceiver Module - 300834-B21

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Compaq is a leading global provider of information technology products, services and solutions for enterprise customers. Compaq designs, develops, manufactures and markets information technology equipment, software, services and solutions, including industry-leading enterprise storage and computing solutions, fault-tolerant business-critical solutions, communication products, personal desktop and notebook computers, and personal entertainment and Internet access devices.

Specifications

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard
Mfg Part# 300834-B21
SKU 10367986
UPC 613326536490
UPC 14 00613326536490
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Fiber Channel
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 300834-B21
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name 1-Port Fibre Channel Transceiver Module
Brand Name HP
Network Technology Fiber Channel
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x Fiber Channel
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Fiber Channel
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 300834-B21
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name 1-Port Fibre Channel Transceiver Module
Brand Name HP
Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps Fibre Channel
Connectivity Media Fiber Channel
Additional Information Wave Length:850 nm Distance: 300 m
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT