shop by
Category
items
0 

HP Fibre Channel SFP Module - 221470-B21

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

DETAILS: Compaq is a leading global provider of information technology products, services and solutions for enterprise customers. Compaq designs, develops, manufactures and markets information technology equipment, software, services and solutions, including industry-leading enterprise storage and computing solutions, fault-tolerant business-critical solutions, communication products, personal desktop and notebook computers, and personal entertainment and Internet access devices. Product Description HP transceiver module Device Type: Transceiver module Form Factor: Plug-in module Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Data Link Protocol: Fibre Channel Data Transfer Rate: 2 Gbps ALTERNATE ITEM #: 221470-B21 UPC: 0720591607197

Specifications

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard
Mfg Part# 221470-B21
SKU 10330393
UPC 720591607197
UPC 14 00720591607197
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 221470-B21
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name Fibre Channel SFP Module
Brand Name HP
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility HP StorageWorks Modular Smart Array 1000
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x Fiber Channel
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector Fiber Channel
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 221470-B21
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name Fibre Channel SFP Module
Brand Name HP
Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps Fibre Channel
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber
Compatibility HP StorageWorks Modular Smart Array 1000
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT