HP Long Wave 2 Gbps Optical Transceiver Module - A6516A

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

A6516A-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX 2gb/s SFP Transceiver, generic for HP A6516A. It is guaranteed compatible for all HP switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with HP OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard
Mfg Part# A6516A
SKU 10372251
UPC 808736135283
UPC 14 00808736135283
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details LC Connector
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number A6516A
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name Long Wave 2 Gbps Optical Transceiver Module
Brand Name HP
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Compatibility HP StorageWorks 4/16 and 4/16 Power Pack SAN Switch
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports Details LC Connector
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number A6516A
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name Long Wave 2 Gbps Optical Transceiver Module
Brand Name HP
Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps
Connectivity Media Fiber
Compatibility HP StorageWorks 4/16 and 4/16 Power Pack SAN Switch
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$99.95 + $8.00 shipping
$673.00 You save $573.05 (85%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 100 ($1.00) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Wholesale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT