Refurbished - HP NC370F PCI-X Multifunction 1000SX Gigabit Server Adapter - 374193-B21

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The HP NC370F PCI-X Multifunction 1000SX Gigabit Server Adapter is a high-performance, single port networking device that supports Gigabit Ethernet, TCP/IP Offload Engine (TOE), and accelerated iSCSI. The NC370F also delivers support for accelerated iSCSI, which allows it to multi-function as both a NIC and an HBA, thereby providing access to storage boxes and to servers over a single connection.

Specifications

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard
Mfg Part# 374193-B21
SKU 10411365
UPC 829160569116
UPC 14 00829160569116
Refurbished Yes
Features
Host Interface PCI-X
Total Number of Ports 1
Product Type Gigabit Ethernet Card
Manufacturer Part Number 374193-B21
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Model NC370F
Product Name NC370F PCI-X Multifunction 1000SX Gigabit Server Adapter
Brand Name HP
Package Contents NC370F Multifunction Gigabit Server AdapterCD containing Drivers, User Guide, and Installation and Diagnostic UtilitiesQuick Install CardProduct Warranty Statement
Device Supported PC
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Form Factor Plug-in Card
Height 2.8"
Width 6.6"
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Link integrity Network activity
Host Interface PCI-X
Interfaces/Ports 1 x LC
Number of Ports 1
Humidity 10% to 90% Non-condensing Operating / 5% to 95% Non-condensing Non-operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 131°F (55°C) Operating / -40°F (-40°C) to 185°F (85°C) Non-operating
Product Type Fiber Optic Card
Manufacturer Part Number 374193-B21
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name NC370F PCI-X Multifunction 1000SX Gigabit Server Adapter
Brand Name HP
Distance Support 1804 ft 50/125 µm Fiber Multi-mode / 722 ft 62.5/125 µm Fiber Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm / 62.5/125 µm
Standard Memory 92 KB On-board
Additional Information TCP/IP Offloading Accelerated iSCSI allows the NC370F to multi-function as both a NIC and an HBA Transmit Load Balancing (TLB) and Switch-Assisted Load Balancing (SLB) Checksum and Segmentation Offloads, and Interrupt Coalescing Network Fault Tolerance (NFT)
Package Contents NC370F Multifunction Gigabit Server Adapter CD containing Drivers, User Guide, and Installation and Diagnostic Utilities Quick Install Card Product Warranty Statement
Compatibility Server Support: HP ProLiant ML350 G4 HP ProLiant ML370 G4 HP ProLiant DL140 G2 HP ProLiant DL360 G4 HP ProLiant DL380 G4 HP ProLiant DL570 G3 HP ProLiant DL580 G3 Operating System Support: Standard Gigabit Ethernet Microsoft Windows 2000 Server, Windows Server 2003 Windows Server 2003 ES Windows Server 2003 - 64-bit Microsoft certified miniport and teaming drivers Red Hat Linux, Enterprise Advanced Server 3 and 2.1 Enterprise Server 3 and 2.1 NDIS 2 for DOS unattended operating system install (43K or less in size) TCP/IP Offload (requires TOE Chimney for Windows customers) Microsoft Windows Server 2003, Windows Server 2003 ES Accelerated iSCSI Microsoft Windows 2000 Server, Windows Server 2003 Windows Server 2003 ES Windows Server 2003 - 64-bit
Platform Support PC / Linux
Certifications & Standards PCI 2.3 PCI-X 1.0a IEEE Support: IEEE 802.3x IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.3p IEEE 802.1Q Emissions Classifications: Class B Agency Approvals: FCC (CFR 47 part 15) UL 60950 ICES-003 CSA60950 VCCI MIC (RRL) EMC Registration ACA, AS/NZS3548/EN55022:1998, EN55024:1998 EN55022:1998 (CISPR 22), EN55024:1998, and IEC60950:1999 (EN60950:2000)
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 2.80" Height x 6.60" Width
Form Factor Internal
Input Voltage 3.3 V Operating 5%
Input Current 1.20 A Maximum @ 3.3 V DC
Processor 1 x Broadcom 5706
Protocols TCP/IP / SNMP
Management HP Systems Insight Manager SNMP ACPI 1.1a Intelligent Networking Pack (INP)

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SupplySale $100.50 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Refurbished
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplySale $103.50 + $12.90 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$100.50 + $12.90 shipping
$720.86 You save $620.36 (86%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 101 ($1.01) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Reconditioned
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  SupplySale
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT