HP NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server adapter - 394793-B21

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The HP NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server adapter is a high performance PCI Express multifunction network adapter that supports standard or low profile slots in ProLiant servers running over a fiber-optic network environment. The NC373F is a four lane (x4) serial device with 92KB of onboard memory. In addition to delivering Gigabit Ethernet networking, the NC373F supports TOE (TCP/IP Offload Engine), iSCSI (Internet Small Computer System Interface), and RDMA (Remote Direct Memory Access) over a single network connection.

Specifications

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard
Mfg Part# 394793-B21
SKU 205855451
UPC 829160999111
UPC 14 00829160999111
Features
Total Number of Ports 1 / 1
Height 2.5" / 2.5"
Width 6.6" / 6.6"
Depth 2.5" / 2.5"
Brand Name HP / HP
Form Factor Plug-in Card / Plug-in Card
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard / Hewlett-Packard
Product Model NC373F / NC373F
Product Name NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server adapter / NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server adapter
Network Technology 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-SX
Manufacturer Part Number 394793-B21 / 394793-B21
Package Contents NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server adapterLow profile bracketCD containing drivers, user guide, installation and diagnostic utilitiesQuick install cardProduct warranty statement / NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server adapterLow profile bracketCD containing drivers, user guide, installation and diagnostic utilitiesQuick install cardProduct warranty statement
Host Interface PCI Express x1 / PCI Express x1
Tech Specs
Host Interface PCI Express x1
Interfaces/Ports 1 x LC Duplex
Number of Ports 1
Product Type Fiber Optic Card
Manufacturer Part Number 394793-B21
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Model NC373F
Product Name NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server adapter
Brand Name HP
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm / 62.5/125 µm
Package Contents NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server adapter Low profile bracket CD containing drivers, user guide, installation and diagnostic utilities Quick install card Product warranty statement
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 2.50" Height x 6.60" Width x 2.50" Depth
Form Factor Internal
loading
$449.99 + free shipping
$499.00 You save $49.01 (9%)
Earn 450 ($4.50) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 8/31/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT