Ships from/sold by BeachAudio
Seller Rating:
See All Buying Options
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
HP NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server adapter 1 of 1
$469.21 + $9.45 SHIPPING
EARN 470 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
1 New
from
$469.21
See all sellers
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Learn more about HP NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server adapter - PCI Express x1 - 1 x LC Duplex - 1000Base-SX:

Mfg Part#: 394793-B21
Sku: 205855451
UPC: 829160999111
UPC 14: 00829160999111
See more in Adapters (NIC's)
 

The HP NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server adapter is a high performance PCI Express multifunction network adapter that supports standard or low profile slots in ProLiant servers running over a fiber-optic network environment. The NC373F is a four lane (x4) serial device with 92KB of onboard memory. In addition to delivering Gigabit Ethernet networking, the NC373F supports TOE (TCP/IP Offload Engine), iSCSI (Internet Small Computer System Interface), and RDMA (Remote Direct Memory Access) over a single network connection.

Features

Tech Features Host Interface PCI Express x1
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 1
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number 394793-B21
Tech Features Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Tech Features Product Model NC373F
Tech Features Product Name NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server adapter
Tech Features Brand Name HP
Tech Features Package Contents
  • NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server adapter
  • Low profile bracket
  • CD containing drivers, user guide, installation and diagnostic utilities
  • Quick install card
  • Product warranty statement
Tech Features Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Tech Features Form Factor Plug-in Card
Tech Features Height 2.5"
Tech Features Width 6.6"
Tech Features Depth 2.5"

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Host Interface PCI Express x1
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 1 x LC Duplex
Tech Specs Number of Ports 1
Tech Specs Product Type Fiber Optic Card
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number 394793-B21
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Tech Specs Product Model NC373F
Tech Specs Product Name NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server adapter
Tech Specs Brand Name HP
Tech Specs Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Tech Specs Package Contents
  • NC373F PCI Express Multifunction Gigabit server adapter
  • Low profile bracket
  • CD containing drivers, user guide, installation and diagnostic utilities
  • Quick install card
  • Product warranty statement
  • Tech Specs Network Technology 1000Base-SX
    Tech Specs Dimensions 2.50" Height x 6.60" Width x 2.50" Depth
    Tech Specs Form Factor Internal
    Advertisement Bottom