shop by
Category
items
0 

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable - AJ836A

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

HP 5M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE. Primary Information. Network Cable Type :  Patch Cable . Cable Technology :  Fiber optic . Left Connector Gender :  Male . Right Connector Gender :  Male . Left Connector Type :  LC . Right Connector Type :  LC . Dimensions&Miscellaneous. Length :  16.404 feet . Special Feature. RoHS :  Y . Discontinue Date :  01/01/2014 . UNSPSC Code. UNSPSC Code :  26121607 

Specifications

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard
Mfg Part# AJ836A
SKU 208292302
UPC 884420053705
UPC 14 00884420053705
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number AJ836A
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
Brand Name HP
Compatibility HP StorageWorks SAN Switches:8/248/408/88/804/16
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number AJ836A
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
Brand Name HP
Compatibility HP StorageWorks SAN Switches: 8/24 8/40 8/8 8/80 4/16
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
HPP ENTERPRISES $83.04 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $83.11 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Technology Galaxy $84.09 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $84.29 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SupplyTiger $85.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
HPE - BUSINESS CLASS STORAGE AJ836A 5M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$83.11 + free shipping
$95.00 You save $11.89 (12%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 84 ($0.84) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  nothingbutsavings
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT