shop by
Category
items
0 

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable - AJ835A

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

HP 5M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLEPrimary InformationLeft Connector Type :  LC Right Connector Type :  LC Left Connector Gender :  Male Right Connector Gender :  Male Cable Technology :  Fiber optic Network Cable Type :  Patch Cable Dimensions&MiscellaneousLength :  164.04 feet Special FeatureRoHS :  Yes Discontinue Date :  01/01/2014 UNSPSC CodeUNSPSC Code :  26121607 

Specifications

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard
Mfg Part# AJ835A
SKU 208292301
UPC 884420053699
UPC 14 00884420053699
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number AJ835A
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
Brand Name HP
Compatibility HP StorageWorks SAN Switches:8/248/408/88/804/16
Cable Length 6.56 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number AJ835A
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
Brand Name HP
Compatibility HP StorageWorks SAN Switches: 8/24 8/40 8/8 8/80 4/16
Cable Length 79"
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BecTech Global $41.01 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
No Description Available
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $49.55 + $10.10 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $70.73 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PCSupply $89.00 + $10.24 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Fibercables $124.30 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 6.56ft
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$49.55 + $10.10 shipping
$75.00 You save $25.45 (33%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 50 ($0.50) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT