Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
HP PCI-X 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Card 1 of 1
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about HP PCI-X 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Card - PCI-X - 2 x LC Duplex - 1000Base-SX:

Mfg Part#: A7011A
Sku: 209273490
See more in Adapters (NIC's)
 
HP A7011A HP PCI-X 2 PORT FC-2GB CTRL

Features

Tech Features Host Interface PCI-X
Tech Features Total Number of Ports 2
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number A7011A
Tech Features Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Tech Features Product Name PCI-X 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Card
Tech Features Brand Name HP
Tech Features Network Technology 1000Base-SX

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Host Interface PCI-X
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 2 x LC Duplex
Tech Specs Number of Ports 2
Tech Specs Product Type Fiber Optic Card
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number A7011A
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Tech Specs Product Name PCI-X 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Card
Tech Specs Brand Name HP
Tech Specs Compatibility

  • HP-UX 11i v 1.0 (64 bit) on PA-RISC Platforms
  • HP-UX 11i v 2.0 on Itanium2 Platforms
  • Tech Specs Network Technology 1000Base-SX
    Advertisement Bottom