HP ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-BX10

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit-BX (bi-directional) "upstream" transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km on one strand of singlemode fiber. Form Factor Plug-in module Cabling Type Single-mode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.652 Max Transfer Distance 6.21 Mil(s) Dimensions&Miscellaneous Width 0.54 Inch Depth 2.19 Inch Height 0.46 Inch

Specifications

Manufacturer HP SWITCHING
Mfg Part# J9143B
SKU 210444335
UPC 884420143376
UPC 14 00884420143376
Features
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC) / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Green Compliant Yes / Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEE / WEEE
Brand Name HP / HP
Compatibility Core Switches:HP ProCurve 6600 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 6200yl Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 8200zl Routing Switch SeriesEdge Switches:HP ProCurve Switch 2510 SeriesHP ProCurve 1400 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 1700 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 1800 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 2600 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 2610 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 2810 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 2900 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 3500yl Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 4200vl Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 5300xl Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 5400zl Switch Series / Core Switches:HP ProCurve 6600 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 6200yl Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 8200zl Routing Switch SeriesEdge Switches:HP ProCurve Switch 2510 SeriesHP ProCurve 1400 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 1700 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 1800 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 2600 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 2610 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 2810 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 2900 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 3500yl Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 4200vl Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 5300xl Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 5400zl Switch Series
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard / Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver / ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex / 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Product Line ProCurve / ProCurve
Application/Usage Data Networking / Data Networking
Manufacturer Part Number J9143B / J9143B
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-BX10 / 1 x 1000Base-BX10
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX10 / 1 x LC 1000Base-BX10
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX10 / Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX10
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-BX10
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX10
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number J9143B
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-BX10
Additional Information Distance: 10 km Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm Received Wavelength: 1490 nm Bi-Directional "Upstream" Transceiver
Compatibility Core Switches: HP ProCurve 6600 Switch Series HP ProCurve 6200yl Switch Series HP ProCurve 8200zl Routing Switch Series Edge Switches: HP ProCurve Switch 2510 Series HP ProCurve 1400 Switch Series HP ProCurve 1700 Switch Series HP ProCurve 1800 Switch Series HP ProCurve 2600 Switch Series HP ProCurve 2610 Switch Series HP ProCurve 2810 Switch Series HP ProCurve 2900 Switch Series HP ProCurve 3500yl Switch Series HP ProCurve 4200vl Switch Series HP ProCurve 5300xl Switch Series HP ProCurve 5400zl Switch Series
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority WEEE
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$1,250.00 + free shipping
Earn 1250 ($12.50) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    Enter for a chance to win 10,000 Rakuten Super Points™ (a $100 value!) Ends 8/1/2015. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT