HP ProCurve 10GBase-CX4 Expansion Module - J9149A

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

These hot-swappable modules permit modules and mini-GBICs to be added or swapped without interrupting the network.Primary InformationNetworking Type :  Expansion module Form Factor :  Plug-in module Networking / Ports Qty :  2 Data Link Protocol :  10 Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity Technology :  Wired Networking / Compliant Standards :  IEEE 802.3ak Dimensions&MiscellaneousWidth :  4.10 Inch Depth :  1.40 Inch Height :  4.20 Inch UNSPSC CodeUNSPSC Code :  43222600 

Specifications

Manufacturer HP SWITCHING
Mfg Part# J9149A
SKU 210903911
UPC 884420767374
UPC 14 00884420767374
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x CX4 10GBase-CX4
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number J9149A
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name ProCurve 10GBase-CX4 Expansion Module
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Network Technology 10GBase-CX4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Weight (Approximate) 5.60 oz
Height 1.4"
Width 4.2"
Depth 4.1"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 2 x 10GBase-CX4
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x CX4 10GBase-CX4
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number J9149A
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve 10GBase-CX4 Expansion Module
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-CX4
Additional Information Distance: 300 m
Compatibility HP ProCurve Switch 2910al Series
Dimensions 1.40" Height x 4.18" Width x 4.11" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 5.60 oz
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$520.00 + free shipping
$779.00 You save $259.00 (33%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 520 ($5.20) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Infinity Micro
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT