Sold Out
This product is currently not available.
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sold Out!
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
HP ProCurve 10GBase-CX4 Expansion Module 1 of 2
HP ProCurve 10GBase-CX4 Expansion Module 2 of 2
2 Photo(s) See all
  • image
  • image
Share
promo
 
Description
 

Learn more about HP ProCurve 10GBase-CX4 Expansion Module - 2 x 10GBase-CX4:

Mfg Part#: J9149A
Sku: 210903911
UPC: 884420767374
UPC 14: 00884420767374
See more in Switches
 
These hot-swappable modules permit modules and mini-GBICs to be added or swapped without interrupting the network.Primary InformationNetworking Type :  Expansion module Form Factor :  Plug-in module Networking / Ports Qty :  2 Data Link Protocol :  10 Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity Technology :  Wired Networking / Compliant Standards :  IEEE 802.3ak Dimensions&MiscellaneousWidth :  4.10 Inch Depth :  1.40 Inch Height :  4.20 Inch UNSPSC CodeUNSPSC Code :  43222600 

Features

Tech Features Interfaces/Ports 2 x 10GBase-CX4
Tech Features Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x CX4 10GBase-CX4
Tech Features Product Type Expansion Module
Tech Features Manufacturer Part Number J9149A
Tech Features Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Tech Features Product Name ProCurve 10GBase-CX4 Expansion Module
Tech Features Product Line ProCurve
Tech Features Brand Name HP
Tech Features Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Features Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-CX4
Tech Features Compatibility

HP ProCurve Switch 2910al Series

Tech Features Dimensions 1.4" Height x 4.2" Width x 4.1" Depth
Tech Features Weight (Approximate) 5.60 oz
Tech Features Application/Usage Data Networking

Tech Specs

Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports 2 x 10GBase-CX4
Tech Specs Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x CX4 10GBase-CX4
Tech Specs Product Type Expansion Module
Tech Specs Manufacturer Part Number J9149A
Tech Specs Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Tech Specs Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Tech Specs Product Name ProCurve 10GBase-CX4 Expansion Module
Tech Specs Product Line ProCurve
Tech Specs Brand Name HP
Tech Specs Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Tech Specs Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-CX4
Tech Specs Additional Information

Distance: 300 m

Tech Specs Compatibility

HP ProCurve Switch 2910al Series

Tech Specs Dimensions 1.40" Height x 4.18" Width x 4.11" Depth
Tech Specs Weight (Approximate) 5.60 oz
Tech Specs Application/Usage Data Networking
Advertisement Bottom