HP ProCurve 10GBase-CX4 Expansion Module - J9149A

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

These hot-swappable modules permit modules and mini-GBICs to be added or swapped without interrupting the network.Primary InformationNetworking Type :  Expansion module Form Factor :  Plug-in module Networking / Ports Qty :  2 Data Link Protocol :  10 Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity Technology :  Wired Networking / Compliant Standards :  IEEE 802.3ak Dimensions&MiscellaneousWidth :  4.10 Inch Depth :  1.40 Inch Height :  4.20 Inch UNSPSC CodeUNSPSC Code :  43222600 

Specifications

Manufacturer HP SWITCHING
Mfg Part# J9149A
SKU 210903911
UPC 884420767374
UPC 14 00884420767374
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x CX4 10GBase-CX4
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number J9149A
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name ProCurve 10GBase-CX4 Expansion Module
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Network Technology 10GBase-CX4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Weight (Approximate) 5.60 oz
Height 1.4"
Width 4.2"
Depth 4.1"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 2 x 10GBase-CX4
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x CX4 10GBase-CX4
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number J9149A
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve 10GBase-CX4 Expansion Module
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-CX4
Additional Information Distance: 300 m
Compatibility HP ProCurve Switch 2910al Series
Dimensions 1.40" Height x 4.18" Width x 4.11" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 5.60 oz
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back Sitewide with Promo Code REWARDME - Ends 2/29/16 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT